S Visa

Do you have relevant information about a crime, the imminent commission of a crime, or a criminal organization? Are you a foreign citizen willing to provide this information to law enforcement authorities?

If “Yes” is your answer to both of the above questions, you may be eligible for an S visa.

The S Visa is for persons who have critical, reliable information about a criminal organization or enterprise, and whose presence in the U.S. is essential to for successful investigation or prosecution of that organization or business. According to a Congressional Research Service report to Congress (1/19/05), in a ten-year period, more than 900 foreign national informants received S visas to assist law enforcement officers in their work against criminals and criminal organizations. Currently, there are 400 S visas available each year.

WHAT DO I HAVE TO SHOW TO QUALIFY FOR AN S VISA?

To be eligible for an S visa, the foreign national informant must meet the following requirements:

1) Possession of critical,reliable information about a criminal enterprise,operation,or organization;

2) Willing to supply or has supplied such information to federal law enforcement authorities or federal court;

3) Will be or has been placed in danger as a result of providing this information;and,

4) Meets other requirements.

To purchase Immigration For Everyone, or to receive more information, email [email protected]